-17%
Tishu_products_001.jpg
Plant_38.jpg

Hygrophila Serphyllum [Tc]

Hygrophila Serphyllum [Tc]

250

In stock

250

View cart

Description

Hygrophila serphyllum
Family: Acanthaceae
Synonyms: Physichilus serpyllum, Hygrophila stocksii.
Hygrophila serphyllum is a new aquarium plant. Under good lighting the growth is creeping. It covers the foreground of an aquarium with a nutritious substrate and is a delicate foreground plant. Therefore fine -grained gravel or sand is recommended as substrate. Optimum temperature ranges between 24-29?C. Soft, acidic water with high supply of CO2 seems to be best suited for its growth. Propagation is easy with lateral shoots. Submerged shoots with internodes up to 3cm long, predominantly upright, delicate, light green glabrous leaves structure.


Additional information

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 7.5 × 7.5 × 5 cm
Light Requirement

Very Bright

Plant Difficulty

Medium

Plant Type

Stem

Packing

TC Cups

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hygrophila Serphyllum [Tc]”

Your email address will not be published.

Get Support